Debuly
Voice.ai logo

Voice.ai

AI voice platform with text to speech, voice cloning, audio tools and phone voice agents for creators and businesses.

Freemium

What is Voice.ai?

Voice.ai is an AI audio platform that combines text to speech, an online voice changer, instant voice clones and audio tools such as an audio enhancer, vocal remover, echo remover, stem splitter and key and BPM finder. It also runs a Voice Agent platform for inbound and outbound phone calls, with phone numbers, concurrent calls, SDKs and APIs for developers, plus enterprise options like on-premise or in-VPC deployment and white-label agents. Usage is measured in monthly credits that can be spent on text to speech, voice agents or audio tools. Plans run from a Free tier with 5k credits a month through Starter at $5/month, Launch at $24/month, Core at $99/month, Scale at $330/month and Business at $880/month, with custom pricing for enterprises. A yearly toggle on the pricing page advertises 2 months free.

Use cases

  • Convert text to speech
  • Clone a voice from a sample
  • Change your voice online
  • Remove vocals or echo from audio
  • Split songs into stems
  • Answer phone calls with AI agents
  • Qualify leads by phone
  • Schedule appointments by voice

Who it's for

  • Content creators
  • Developers
  • Small and mid-sized businesses
  • Enterprises

Why use Voice.ai

  • One account covers voice generation, voice cloning, audio cleanup and phone agents.
  • A free tier lets you try text to speech and the audio tools before paying.
  • Credits can go to whichever feature you need each month.
  • Developers get SDKs and APIs, and enterprises can choose on-premise or in-VPC deployment.
  • The vendor lists SOC 2 Type II, HIPAA and GDPR compliance for enterprise use.

Voice.ai features

  • Text to speech with a studio
  • Instant voice clones
  • Online voice changer
  • Audio enhancer and vocal remover
  • Echo and reverb remover
  • Stem splitter and key BPM finder
  • Voice agents for inbound and outbound calls
  • Phone numbers and concurrent agent calls
  • SDK and APIs for building agents
  • Commercial license on paid plans
  • On-premise or in-VPC deployment for enterprise

How to get started with Voice.ai

  1. Create an account and pick a plan, or start on the Free tier.
  2. Choose a tool: text to speech, voice changer, audio tools or a voice agent.
  3. For cloning, provide a voice sample; for agents, configure the agent and a phone number.
  4. Spend monthly credits on conversions or minutes of agent calls.
  5. Download files, or connect agents through the SDK and API.

Voice.ai limitations

  • Free plan has no instant voice clones and 500 characters per conversion
  • Audio tools have per-conversion time limits that rise with the plan
  • Text to speech file downloads and the commercial license start at Starter
  • Credits are shared across text to speech, voice agents and audio tools

Voice.ai pricing

Yes, Voice.ai has a free plan. Paid plans start at $5 per month, according to the official pricing page on .

Voice.ai plans

  • Free

    $0/month

    • 5k credits/month
    • Text to speech
    • Online voice changer
    • Audio tools
    • No instant voice clones
  • Starter

    $5/month

    • 15k credits/month
    • 5 instant voice clones
    • Commercial license
    • Download text to speech files
    • 1 phone number
  • Launch

    $24/month

    first month $12

    • 200k credits/month
    • 10 instant voice clones
    • Usage based billing
    • 4 concurrent agent calls
    • 3 phone numbers
  • Core

    $99/month

    • 1M credits/month
    • 50 instant voice clones
    • Priority support
    • 8 concurrent agent calls
    • 10 phone numbers
  • Scale

    $330/month

    • 4M credits/month
    • 200 instant voice clones
    • Higher priority generations
    • 16 concurrent agent calls
    • 20 phone numbers
  • Business

    $880/month

    • 22M credits/month
    • 2,200 voice clones
    • Technical success manager support
    • 30 concurrent agent calls
    • 50 phone numbers
  • Custom Pricing

    Custom

    • For enterprises needing custom pricing

Plans as listed on the official pricing page on . Prices can change and may vary by country or exclude tax. Check the official pricing page.

Voice.ai alternatives

The main Voice.ai alternatives listed on Debuly are ElevenLabs, Vapi, Resemble AI, MusicGPT, Hume AI and Kits AI. The table compares pricing and platforms; order is A–Z.

Voice.ai compared with its alternatives
ToolPricingStarting pricePlatforms
Voice.aiFreemium$5/moWeb, Desktop app, API
ElevenLabsFreemium$6/moWeb, API
Hume AIFreemium—Web, API
Kits AIFreemium$10/moWeb
MusicGPTFreemium—Web, API
Resemble AIFreemium$280/moAPI, Web, Self-hosted
VapiPaid$0.05, usage-basedWeb, API, CLI
  1. ElevenLabs

    AI audio platform for text to speech, voice cloning, dubbing, transcription, music and conversational voice agents, via app or API.

  2. Hume AI

    Expressive text-to-speech and empathic voice agent APIs that let developers direct emotion, tone and pacing in generated speech.

  3. Kits AI

    AI voice tools for music: voice conversion, voice cloning, vocal remover, stem splitter and text to speech.

  4. MusicGPT

    AI music and audio platform with song generation, voice tools, stem splitting and a pay-per-request API.

  5. Resemble AI

    Deepfake detection and AI security platform for audio, video and images, with watermarking, voice identity checks and a pay-as-you-go API.

  6. Vapi

    Developer platform for building voice AI agents that handle phone and web calls, with per-minute pricing and optional success packages.

Voice.ai FAQ

How much does Voice.ai cost?

Starter is $5/month, Launch is $24/month with a first-month price of $12, Core is $99/month, Scale is $330/month and Business is $880/month. Enterprise pricing is custom.

Is there a free plan?

Yes. Free is $0/month with 5k credits, text to speech limited to 500 characters per conversion, and no instant voice clones.

What plans does Voice.ai have?

Free, Starter, Launch, Core, Scale and Business, plus Custom Pricing for enterprises. They differ in credits, voice clones, concurrent calls and phone numbers.

What are credits used for?

Credits can be spent on text to speech, voice agents or audio tools. For example, Starter's 15k credits equal 15 minutes of text to speech.

Does Voice.ai have an API?

Yes. The vendor lists a secure API and an SDK for building voice agents, and says its SMB offering is built on APIs.

Can I use the output commercially?

A commercial license is listed from the Starter plan upward. The Free plan does not list one.

What are alternatives to Voice.ai?

Common alternatives include ElevenLabs, Play.ht, Murf, Retell AI and Vapi, depending on whether you need voices or phone agents.

Sources & verification

Facts on this page come from the official sources below, each with the date we read it. Written by Debuly; the vendor did not review this page.

Image credits

  • Logo: from voice.ai · fetched · Vendor trademark, used only to identify the product; removed on request
  • Cover: none collected yet, so a generated tile is shown.

Spot an error? Report an issue with this listing. We also remove a logo or image on the owner's request.